Mara's Profile

Name: Mara
Nickname: Used to have a billion, don't anymore
Birthday: 1982
Astrological Sign: Leo, Dog
Blood Type: ???
Favorite Subject: 3D animation
Least Favorite Subject: Let's not get into that...
Favorite Food: food... :-P
Least Favorite Food: Celery! Bleh, gross!
Favorite Color: Purples, blues, greens, red...
Favorite Gem: Diamonds are a girl's best friend.  ^.~
Favorite Sport: Yoga, dancing, taekwon-do, and I like to watch gymnastics
Favorite Animal: Penguin!
Hobbies: Singing, reading, sewing sometimes, drawing...
Strong Points: I'm an excellent friend, if you'll be one to me.
Has Trouble With: Myself, sometimes
Dream: This is too hard to answer, other than to just be happy.